Indian Institute of cartoonist, Bangalore, India, 29th April to 20th May 2017. 
Dr. Sathyabhama Badhreenath, Director of National Gallery of Modern Art will be inaugurating the exhibition at 11.30 AM on 29th April.

Photo from exhibition opening: https://www.facebook.com/347909365513/photos/?tab=album&album_id=10158537764725514

Participants List

No.NameCountry
1.Ahmad MomenyAfghanistan
2.Shahid AtiqullahAfghanistan
3.Leonardo GaunaArgentina
4.Walter GastaldoArgentina
5.Klaus PitterAustria
6.Seyran CaferliAzerbaijan
7.Arifur RahmanBangladesh
8.Refat Bin Abdus SalamBangladesh
9.Stefaan ProvijnBelgium
10.Bruno HamzagicBrazil
11.J.Bosco Jacó de AzevedoBrazil
12.Ivailo TsvetkovBulgaria
13.Trayko PopovBulgaria
14.Jose NevesCanada
15.Ba BiligChina
16.Liu QiangChina
17.Elena OspinaColombia
18.Nadim AmínColombia
19.Mojmir MihatovCroatia
20.Nenad OstojicCroatia
21.Eduardo Núñez PulidoCuba
22.Yoemnis Batista Del ToroCuba
23.Pavel MatuškaCzech Republic
24.Xavier BonillaEcuador
25.Sherif ArafaEgypt
26.Ricardo Clement AlecusEl Salvador
27.Yihenew WorkuEthiopia
28.Bernard BoutonFrance
29.Sylvain PongiFrance
30.Jan TomaschoffGermany
31.Augoustinos KissamitakisGreece
32.István.KelemenHungary
33.B V Panduranga RaoIndia
34.Djoko SusiloIndonesia
35.Jitet KustanaIndonesia
36.Ehsan Cheraghi IranshahiIran
37.Ehsan GanjiIran
38.Seyed Ali MiraeeIran
39.Handren KhoshnawIraq
40.Alessandro GattoItaly
41.Marco De AngelisItaly
42.Galym BoranbayevKazakhstan
43.Jordan Pop-IlievMacedonia
44.Angel BoliganMexico
45.José Antonio Rodríguez GarcíaMexico
46.Darko DrljevicMontenegro
47.Jalal HajirMorocco
48.Aung Ko KoMyanmar
49.Azuka NwokochaNigeria
50.Firuz KutalNorway
51.Julio Carrión CuevaPeru
52.Victor Sanjinez GarcíaPeru
53.Marcin BondarowiczPoland
54.Doru AxinteRomania
55.Marian AvramescuRomania
56.Andrei PopovRussia
57.Mikhail ZlatkovskyRussia
58.Miro StefanovićSerbia
59.Nedeljko UbovićSerbia
60.Barvircak MiroslavSlovakia
61.František BojničanSlovakia
62.Anne DerenneSpain
63.Josef PrchalSpain
64.Wissam AsaadSyria
65.Mohammed JumanneTanzania
66.Tawan ChuntraThailand
67.Eray ÖzbekTurkey
68.Ismail KarTurkey
69.Oğuz GürelTurkey
70.Alexander DubovskyUkraine
71.Oleg GutsolUkraine
72.Benjamin SlyngstadUnited States of America
73.Luis Haro DomínguezUruguay
74.Makhmudjon EshonkulovUzbekistan
75.Iván LiraVenezuela

 

Read also:
1. Jury members “Freedom of Expression” International Cartoon Contest 2017
2. Participants List “Freedom of Expression” International Cartoon Contest & Exhibition 2017

  1. “Freedom of Expression” International Cartoon Exhibition, Drøbak, Norway

Leave your vote

0 points
Upvote Downvote

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here