in ,

ApplauseApplause LoveLove

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest

Deadline: 30th of November 2019

Participants list of Gender Equality and Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest & Exhibition Theme: Gender Equality and Equal Rights

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest

This is the Participants list of Gender Equality and Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest & Exhibition, Norway 2019. This project is a collaboration with Avistegnernes Hus (The Norwegian Cartoonist Gallery), Drøbak, Norway, and Supported by Fritt Ord foundation.

Country: 71
Cartoonist: 475

Last update: 09.12.2019

Countries name, flags and participates list below.

Read more about the event.

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

China

  1. Li Xiaoyang
  2.  Cai Weidong
  3. Jin Xiao Xing
  4.  Wang Yinxiang
  5. Wei Li
  6. Zhao Yunsheng
  7. Shinew Yu
  8. Wang Duo
  9. Ning Bin
  10. Wang Yong
  11. Lijie Yang
  12. Yanwei
  13. Guibao Gai
  14. Bingling
  15. Yang Xia
  16. Wang Xuewei
  17. Zhu Zizun
  18. Ning Bin
  19. Liu Qiang
  20. Jiaruijun
  21. Wang Sheng
  22. Xiaoyong Hui
  23. Yu Guangdong
  24. Sun Chen
  25. Zhu Shaowei
  26. Chen Hong Li
  27. Broc Smith
  28. Chen Anyong
  29. Zhao Yun Sheng
  30. Weili
  31. Cai Weidong
  32. Shangjun
  33. Jiang Lidong

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Brazil

  1. Ronaldo Cunha Dias
  2. Neltair Abreu
  3. Rosana Amorim
  4. Guto Respi
  5. Kloves Renan Araújo
  6. Alisson Affonso
  7. Eder Santos
  8. Sara Neves
  9. José Miguel Pires Junior
  10. Evandro Alves
  11. Joao Bosco Jaco de Azevedo
  12. Clayton Ramos Rabelo
  13. Ricardo César de Araújo
  14. Moises de Macedo Coutinho
  15. Selói Peters
  16. Rafael Corrêa
  17. Fonseca Alves Rock Lane
  18. Luciano Santos Duarte
  19. Silvano Mello

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

India

  1. Smitha Bhandare Kamat
  2. K. Ethiraaji
  3. Paresh Tank
  4. Anupoju Apparao
  5. Thanneeru Sasi
  6. Tvg Menon
  7. Vinayak Adkoli
  8. Venkatesh Jakkula
  9. Sunil Agarwal
  10. Ravindrasingh A. Patil
  11. Pendela Venkata Sudhakar Rao
  12. Vibha Tailang
  13. Yogesh A. Chavan
  14. Ritesh Raj
  15. Gurunath Sidda
  16. Anand S.
  17. Nidhi Puniyani
  18. Naser Nargessi
  19. Chinnam Naidu Sambangi
  20. Vishal Shenoy
  21. Mahesh Dubey
  22. Indranil Biswas
  23. Malatesh M Garadimani
  24. Hanmanthu Eshwar
  25. Kiran Kumar
  26. Vasantha Hosabettu
  27. Venugopal Galisetty
  28. Madhu Krishnan
  29. Aysha Haseen
  30. Satish Sati
  31. K.Sam Vijai
  32. Wishvaa Winyaas
  33. Mithun Banerjee
  34. Raghupathi N S
  35. Aarya Butolia
  36. Laxman Simare
  37. Munduru Sekhar Rao
  38. Vinod BR
  39. Debashis Singh
  40. Sumankumar Thipparapu

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Montenegro

  1. Darko Drljevic
  2. Luka Lagator
  3. Radoje Rakocevic

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Turkey

  1. Oguz Peker
  2. Lutfu Cakin
  3. Ferhat Demirbaş
  4. Kevser Aktaş Kuruçay
  5. Arif Naci kömeç
  6. İlker Mansuroğlu
  7. Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu
  8. Kerem Mengen
  9. Sai̇t Munzur
  10. Ali Hakan Alan
  11. Kaan Saatci
  12. Ahmet Aykanat
  13. Caglar Okur
  14. Musa Gumus
  15. Duru Çiftçi
  16. Lütfü Çakın
  17. Aygül Bahar Yılmaz
  18. Ayten Köse
  19. Hilal Özcan
  20. Yuksel Cengi̇z
  21. Oğuz Gürel
  22. Sevda Dağci
  23. Beyza İnan
  24. Ni̇yazi̇ Türk
  25. Hamza Akin
  26. Serpil Kar
  27. Muammer Olcay
  28. Cenk Alparslan
  29. Mehmet Zeber
  30. Ümit Müfit Dinçay
  31. Ismail Dogan
  32. Seyi̇t Saatçi̇
  33. Salih Kütükçü
  34. Menekşe Çam
  35. Murteza Albayrak
  36. Önder Önerbay
  37. Hicabi Demi̇rci̇
  38. Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu
  39. Bulent Okutan
  40. Musa Kılıçaslan
  41. Fadime Taşkın
  42. Mehmet Atamer
  43. Cengiz U.Bergamal

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Iran

  1. Javad Jafarian
  2. Rahim Baghal Asghari Baghmisheh
  3. Sarah Assady
  4. Alireza Karimi Moghaddam
  5. Keyvan Varesi
  6. Ghasmi Mohamadjavad
  7. Mohammad Saleh Abou Kourosh
  8. Hamid Mousavi
  9. Faramarz Keshtkar
  10. Shahram Yaghoubi Majd
  11. Farhad Rahim Gharamaleki
  12. Fakhredin Dost Mohamad
  13. Seiied Hossein Fathi Panah
  14. Mamado Salem
  15. Hossein Abdollahi Adli
  16. Neda Shojai
  17. Nahid Maghsoudi
  18. Zahra Khadem Shariat
  19. Mozhdeh Malek Oghli
  20. Ali Shafei
  21. Salar Eshratkhah
  22. Shol-e` Gordiz
  23. Yalda Hasheminezhad
  24. Salma Mohammadrezabeig
  25. Benjamin Ale Ali
  26. Ali Ghanaa
  27. Shahrokh Heidari
  28. Hamid Ghalijari
  29. Mohammad Mehdi Emadi
  30. Mahdi Afradi
  31. Mahshid Hashemi
  32. Pezhman Alipour
  33. Mahboube Pakdel
  34. Pooya Abdoli
  35. Esmaeil Babaei
  36. Shahin Ahmadzadeh
  37. Javad Takjoo
  38. Elham Jahanfard
  39. Marziyeh Khanizadeh
  40. Akbar Rouhy
  41. Hossein Naghib
  42. Bita Rahat
  43. Navid Talebi
  44. Arsalan Ahmadinejad
  45. Marjan Hashemi
  46. Mahdiyeh Kalantary
  47. Mahmoud Barkhordari
  48. Hamid Soufi
  49. Mojtaba Heidarpanah
  50. Efat Amjadipoor
  51. Aisan Shirin Cheshmeh
  52. Monireh Ahmadi
  53. Esmaeil Janblaghi
  54. Zahramoradi
  55. Zhaleh Yoosefinezhad
  56. Sepideh Faramarzi
  57. Ali Miraee
  58. Ehsan Ganji
  59. Hassan Omidi
  60. Sanaz Khadem Yahyavi
  61. Leily Salimi Davil
  62. Razieh Tizghadam
  63. Salar Eshratkhah
  64. Abbas Naaseri
  65. Naghi Hamidi
  66. Mohammad Raei
  67. Monireh Ahmadi
  68. Esmaeil Janblaghi
  69. Armin Ganjdeh
  70. Homayoun Abdolrahimi
  71. Aisan Shirincheshmeh
  72. Sepideh Faramarzi
  73. Emad Salehi
  74. Basireh Hasani Shariat Panahi
  75. Masoumeh Mosayebkhah
  76. Maedeh Payeghaziyani
  77. Elham PourAli Khorram Abadi
  78. Benjamin AleAli
  79. Mohammad Hosain Akbari
  80. Mahdiye Mousazade
  81. Ehsan Cheraghi Iranshahi
  82. Setareh Soltani
  83. Romina Rakhshandeh
  84. Hossein Naghib
  85. Borhan Valadbigi
  86. Mahnaz Yazdani

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Serbia

  1. Mileta Miloradovic
  2. Miroslav Jakovljev
  3. Snežana Čomor
  4. Miroslava Raković
  5. Vaso Krčmar
  6. Branislav Djokic Kan
  7. Predrag Srbljani
  8. Milenko Kosanovic
  9. Goran Celicanin
  10. Dragan Acimovic
  11. Vaso Krcmar

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Armenia

  1. Arsen Gevorgyan

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Macedonia

  1. Zlatko Iv Krstevski
  2. Keti Radevska
  3. Jordan Pop Iliev

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Austria

  1. Hule Hanusic
  2. Stefan Wenczel
  3. Mani Rai

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Spain

  1. Josef Prchal
  2. Macias Avila Manuel
  3. Adriana Mosquera Soto
  4. Macias Avila Manuel

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Poland

  1. Dariusz Dąbrowski
  2. Marcin Bondarowicz
  3. Tomasz Rogowski
  4. Nika Jaworowska-Duchlinska
  5. Czesław Przęzak
  6. Henryk Cebula
  7. Tomasz Wiater
  8. Tadeusz Krotos
  9. Michal Graczyk
  10. Leonard Grabowski
  11. Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek
  12. Jan Surma
  13. Józef Jurczyszyn
  14. Oskar Wiater

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Greece

  1. Demetrios Coutarelli
  2. Grigoris Georgiou
  3. Andreas Antonos
  4. Augoustinos Kissamitakis
  5. Sophia Mitraki

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Sweden

  1. Midhat Ajanovic

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Cyprus

  1. Cemal Tunceri
  2. Nataliya Varchenko
  3. Igor Varchenko

 

Palestine

Palestine

  1. Safaa Odah
  2. Mohammad Sabaaneh

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Egypt

  1. Sherin Mokhtar
  2. Ibrahim Sayed Ibrahim Osman
  3. Dina Abdelgawad Shosha
  4. Mohamed Bojali
  5. Sarah Hussein Ahmed
  6. Ahmed Khaled
  7. Soso Shosho
  8. Adham Sbeea
  9. Wesam Khalil

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Uruguay

  1. Miguel Angel Medina Medina
  2. Leslie Ricciardi
  3. Luis Haro Domínguez

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Russia

  1. Vladimir Khakhanov
  2. Sokolov Sergey
  3. Aleksei Kivokurtce
  4. Alexander Shmidt
  5. Ekaterina Vorobieva
  6. Anatolii Belov
  7. Sergey V. Sokolov
  8. Kokarev Sergey
  9. Semerenko Vladimir
  10. Sergei Tunin
  11. Victor Skopintsev
  12. Aleksei Kivokurtсev
  13. Tarasenko Valeri
  14. Sergey Elkin
  15. Sinchinov Evgeniy

 

Bangladesh

Bangladesh

  1. Kazi Tabassum Ahmed
  2. Refat Bin Salam
  3. Nasif Ahmed
  4. Afruza Aktar
  5. Anika Nawar Eeha

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Morocco

  1. Naji Benaji
  2. Safaa Sahri
  3. Rachid Amghouze
  4. Fayza Benbouaanane
  5. Salah Eddine Kadiri

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Argentina

  1. Miguel Rep
  2. Osvaldo Rugani
  3. Santiago Cornejo
  4. Miguel Rep

 

Participants list of Equal Rights International Cartoon Contest News, Cartoon Contest, by Arifur Rahman

Germany

  1. Sabine Voigt
  2. Steffen Jahsnowski
  3. Rainer Demattio
  4. Burkhard Fritsche
  5. Hossein Eskandery
  6. George Riemann
  7. Volkmar O. Döring
  8. Fares Garabet

 

Guatemala

Guatemala

  1. Evelyn De Paz

 

Croatia

Croatia

  1. Mojmir Mihatov
  2. Borislav Hegedušić
  3. Marijan Pavečić
  4. Milos Panic
  5. Marko Ivić
  6. Dubravka Bodulic
  7. Hanibal Salvaro
  8. Damir Novak
  9. Žarko Luetić Žar

 

Nicaragua

Nicaragua

  1. Wilber Chavarria Centeno

 

Jordan

Jordan

  1. Renad Shiyab
  2. Ahamad Mohammed Abu Libbeh

 

Czech Republic

Czech Republic

  1. Jiří Srna
  2. Václav Linek
  3. Roman Kubec
  4. Pavel Matuška
  5. Evžen David

 

Italy

Italy

  1. Flavio Maracchia
  2. Marco De Angelis (Exhibition only)
  3. Andrea Bersani
  4. Lello Lombardo
  5. Ciro D’Oriano
  6. Mariagrazia Quaranta
  7. Marco D’Agostino

 

Indonesia

Indonesia

  1. Jitet Kustana
  2. Edi Dharma
  3. Den Dede
  4. Achmad Cholid
  5. Budi Hari Pujiono
  6. Supriyanto
  7. Partono
  8. Sudarmanto
  9. Darsono
  10. Wah Yudi
  11. Afrizal
  12. Agus Widodo
  13. Didie Sri Widiyanto
  14. Agus Eko Santoso

 

Iraq

Iraq

  1. Jabar Saber Qadir
  2. Ali Alawi

 

Ukraine

Ukraine

  1. Mykola Kapusta
  2. Vladimir Kazanevsky
  3. Oleg Gutsol
  4. Konstantin Kazanchev
  5. Nikolay Levkovskiy
  6. Sergii Riabokon
  7. Olena Tsuranova
  8. Valery Momot
  9. Vyacheslav Kaprelyants
  10. Oleksy Kustovsky
  11. Michael Mayevsky
  12. Oleg Loktyev
  13. Olexander Dubovskyi
  14. Oleh Smal
  15. Petro Platika

 

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

  1. Omiema Ali Elsiddig

 

Belgium

Belgium

  1. Luc Vernimmen
  2. Mark The Goals
  3. Paul Kempeneers
  4. Songul Put
  5. Luc Descheemaeker
  6. Stefaan Provijn
  7. Constantin Sunnerberg
  8. Norbert Van Yperzeele

 

Philippines

Philippines

  1. Rolando L. Antonio Jr.
  2. Kristoffer M. Tolentino

 

Kenya

Kenya

  1. William A. Abiha

 

Syria

Syria

  1. Nathalie Deeb
  2. Adam Shaheen

 

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan

  1. Soltan Soltanli

 

Cuba

Cuba

  1. Daydier Bernal Calvo
  2. Brady Izquierdo Rodriguez
  3. Omar Godinez
  4. Andro Peña Casanova
  5. Reinaldo Pagan Avila
  6. Roberto Castillo Rodríguez
  7. Ramsés Morales
  8. Michel Moro Gómez

 

France

France

  1. Laurent Taudin
  2. Jean-Loïc Bélom
  3. Bernard Bouton
  4. Sylvain Pongi

 

Israel

Israel

  1. Ilya Katz
  2. Boris Erenburg
  3. Kfir Weizman
  4. Sergey Sichenko

 

Romania

Romania

  1. Pavel Constantin
  2. Marian Lupu
  3. Doru Axinte
  4. Justina Lum
  5. George Licurici
  6. Carmen Niculina Misăilă
  7. Ovidiu Ambrozie Bortă
  8. Felix Arțuche
  9. Marian Avramescu
  10. Mihai Victor Eugen
  11. Gogu Neagoe

 

Algeria

Algeria

  1. Nawel Bounaghla
  2. Youcef Aimeur

 

United States

United States

  1. Mohammad Reza Hafez Nezami
  2. Hazem Nassar
  3. Phu Nguyen
  4. Roozbeh Jafarzadeh
  5. Chris Phillips

 

Bulgaria

Bulgaria 

  1. Maya Tcholakova
  2. Valeri Alexandrov
  3. Ivailo Tsvetkov

 

Afghanistan

Afghanistan

  1. Atiq Shahid

 

Mexico

Mexico

  1. Gustavo Fernando Caballero Talavera
  2. Andrea Arroyo
  3. Israel Campos De León Caleon

 

Belarus

Belarus

  1. Marina Gorelova

 

Finland

Finland

  1. Synnöve Dahlström Hilkner

 

Norway

Norway

  1. Firuz Kutal
  2. Arifur Rahman (Exhibition only)
  3. Dominika Anna Miklar
  4. Fadi Abou Hassan

 

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

  1. Alexei Talimonov
  2. Houmayoun Mahmoudi
  3. Mark Winter

 

Hungary

Hungary

  1. Robert Laszlo Szabo
  2. Halász Géza
  3. István Parázs

 

Colombia

Colombia

  1. Camilo Andrés Triana Cubillos
  2. Juan Camilo Lopera Arroyave
  3. Esteban París
  4. Raúl Fernando Zuleta
  5. Elena Ospina

 

Venezuela

Venezuela

  1. Ivan Lira

 

55. Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina

  1. Rešad Sultanović
  2. Goran Krčmar

 

Peru

Peru

  1. Marco Ramos
  2. Pepe Sanmartín

 

Tunisia

Tunisia

  1. Wahb Benkhlil

 

Estonia

Estonia

  1. Ester Lauringson
  2. Enn Ehala

 

Slovakia

Slovakia

  1. Vladimír Pavlík
  2. Vojtech Krumpolec
  3. František Bojničan

 

Tanzania

Tanzania

  1. Alex Mgaya

 

Myanmar

Myanmar

  1. Ngai Oo (U Han Kyi)

 

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

  1. Makhmudjon Eshonkulov
  2. Muzaffar Yulchiboev

 

Sudan

Sudan

  1. Osman Obaid

 

Costa Rica

Costa Rica

  1. Ferreol Murillo Fuentes

 

Netherlands

Netherlands

  1. Arend van Dam

 

Australia

Australia

  1. Louis PoL

 

Panama

Panama

  1. Pablo Cobos

 

Lithuania

Lithuania

  1. Vladimiras Beresniovas

 

Denmark

Denmark

  1. Niels Bo Bojesen

 

Ethiopia

Ethiopia

  1. Yihenew Worku

Ireland

Ireland

  1. Virginia Cabras

Report

Do you like it?

4 Comments

What do you think?

    Leave a Reply

    Bloody Mexico Political Cartoon, by Carlos Orantes

    Bloody Mexico

    Trump Twitter Followers Political Cartoon, by Tula Holmes

    Trump Twitter Followers